Duplex LED Patch and Adapter Cables

Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OM3

  • Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OM3

Easylan® LED patch cable

FO LED patch cables as connection or adapter cables. The standard version of the connection cable ist crossover. For the SC / LC duplex, subsequent mutual rotation of the connector is possible. The FO LED patch cable has been developed especially for use in offices, industry and data centers. The cable design ensures that the optical transmission parameters offer a maximum of data security. The patented method that permits cable ends tob e easily matched to one another significantly increasees operational safety, and unintentional disconnection of patch cables is virtually impossible. After the detector makes contact with one end of the cable, both cable ends are electrically excited and light up. Use of an non-approved detector may result in permanent damage to the FO LED patch cable.

Datasheet as PDF Download

Download

Catalog Page as PDF Download

Download

Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OM4

  • Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OM4

EasyLan® LED patch cable

FO-LED patch cables as connection or adapter cables. The standard version of the connection cable ist crossover. For the SC / LC duplex, subsequent mutual rotation of the connector is possible. The FO LED patch cable has been developed especially for use in offices, industry and data centers. The cable design ensures that the optical transmission parameters offer a maximum of data security. The patented method that permits cable ends tob e easily matched to one another significantly increasees operational safety, and unintentional disconnection of patch cables is virtually impossible. After the detector makes contact with one end of the cable, both cable ends are electrically excited and light up. Use of an non-approved detector may result in permanent damage to the FO LED patch cable.

Datasheet as PDF Download

Download

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download

Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OM5

  • Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OM5

EasyLan® LED patch cable

FO-LED patch cables as connection and adapter cables. The standard design of the connection cables is crossed. A retroactive rotation of the plugs to each other is possible for the SC/LC-Duplex. The FO-LED patch cable was developed especially for the use in offices, industry and computer centers. The cable design and the fibers insensitive to bending guarantee that the optical transfer parameters offer a maximum of data security. The patented process for the easy mapping of the cable ends to each other significantly increases the operating safety, an unintended pulling of the patch lines is almost impossible. Both cable ends will be electrically excited and are therefore illuminated after contact establishment of one patch cable side with the detector.

Datasheet as PDF Download

Download

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download

Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OS2

  • Patch and adapter cables LED-Duplex OS2

EasyLan® LED patch cable

FO-LED patch cables as connection and adapter cables. The standard design of the connection cables is crossed. A retroactive rotation of the plugs to each other is possible for the SC/LC-Duplex. The FO-LED patch cable was developed especially for the use in offices, industry and computer centers. The cable design and the fibers insensitive to bending guarantee that the optical transfer parameters offer a maximum of data security. The patented process for the easy mapping of the cable ends to each other significantly increases the operating safety, an unintended pulling of the patch lines is almost impossible. Both cable ends will be electrically excited and are therefore illuminated after contact establishment of one patch cable side with the detector.

Datasheet as PDF Download

Download

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download

Accessories DualBoot® LED LED Detector Pro, LED Detector

  • Accessories DualBoot® LED LED Detector Pro, LED Detector

EasyLan® LED Detektor Pro Instruction

EasyLan® LED patch cable

DualBoot® LED Detector Pro
Detector for the feed into the DualBoot® LED patch cables and FO-LED patch cables for the identification of the plug ends. The detector will be plugged into the intended contact pairs at the RJ45 plug and the button will be actuated to activate the light at the patch cable. The selection of four operating modes is possible by repeated actuation. To charge the battery, the detector will be plugged into to a USB interface using the accompanying USB micro cable.

DualBoot® LED Detector
Detector for the feed into the DualBoot® LED patch cables and FO-LED patch cables for the identification of the plug ends. Repeatedly pushing on the button permits the selection of 4 different operating modes, allowing you to adjust to all lighting conditions.
Batteries: 4 x button cell LR41.

 

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download Download