FO Accessories

EasyLan® Splice Cassette System

  • EasyLan® Splice Cassette System
  • EasyLan® Splice Cassette System
  • EasyLan® Splice Cassette System
  • EasyLan® Splice Cassette System
  • EasyLan® Splice Cassette System

FO Splice Cassette
FO Splice Cassette without cover, stackable, for 12 (maximum 24) crimp splice protectors or 6 (maximum 12) fusion splice protectors used in conjunction with matching splice protector holder.

FO Splice Protector Holder
FO splice protector holder for up to a maximum of 6 fusion splice protectors or 12 crimp splice protectors for splice cassettes.

FO Splice Cassette Cover
FO splice cassette cover for splice cassette.

Wire routing
Wire routing to guide the fiber optics.

FO Splice Protector Holder
FO splicing protection bracket for up to 12x fusion splicing protection for splicing cassette.

Film hinge
Film hinge to connect the splice cassettes.

 

Catalog Page as PDF Download

Download

Pigtail sets, grade B

  • Splice Cassette, Splice protector

Using the Simplex full wire pre-customized on one side, it is possible to establish a direct plug connection at installation cables through the splicing process. Each pigtail set includes 12 pigtails, sorted in accordance with the DIN color code. A flag with appropriate measuring values is attached to each pigtail. The plugs are in accordance with quality grade B. The EasyLan® quality standards can be found on pages 186 and 187.

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download

LC Coupling

  • LC Coupling

FO Coupling LC Duplex Polymer, Standard
FO coupling LC duplex Polymer in multimode, singlemode and singlemode APC versions.

FO Coupling LC Duplex Polymer, Premium
FO coupling LC duplex Polymer in multimode, singlemode and singlemode APC versions.

FO Coupling LC Quad Polymer, Standard
FO coupling LC quad, Polymer, in multimode and singlemode versions.

FO Coupling LC Quad Polymer, Premium
FO coupling LC quad, Polymer, in multimode and singlemode versions.

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download

SC Coupling

  • SC Coupling

FO Coupling SC Duplex Polymer, Standard
FO coupling SC duplex metal in multimode, singlemode and singlemode APC versions.

FO Coupling SC Duplex Polymer, Premium
FO coupling SC duplex metal in multimode, singlemode and singlemode APC versions.

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download

ST-, FC-, MU-Couplings

  • ST-, FC-, MU-Couplings

FO coupling ST simplex metal
FO coupling ST simplex, metal, in multimode and singlemode versions.

FO coupling FC/PC simplex metal
FO coupling FC/PC simplex, metal, in multimode and singlemode versions.

FO coupling MU duplex Polymer
FO adapter MU duplex Polymer (mini SC duplex) in multimode and singlemode versions.

FO coupling MU 8-fold Polymer
4 FO adapter MU duplex Polymer (mini SC duplex) in multimode and singlemode versions.

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download

E2000® Coupling

  • E2000® Coupling
  • E2000® Coupling

FO coupling E2000® simplex Polymer H+S
FO coupling E2000® simplex Polymer in multimode, singlemode and singlemode APC versions.

FO coupling E2000® compact duplex Polymer H+S
FO adapter E2000® compact duplex Polymer in multimode, singlemode and singlemode APC versions.

FO couplings LSH-Simplex screwable s4u
FO coupling LSH-Simplex screwable available in the designs multimode, singlemode and singlemode APC. Manufacturer: success4u.

FO coupling LSH compact snap-in s4u
FO coupling LSH compact snap-in available in the designs multimode, singlemode and singlemode APC. Manufacturer: success4u.

 

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download

LC, SC-Coupling

  • LC, SC-Coupling
  • LC, SC-Coupling

FO shutter SC duplex
Automatically closing dust protection for SC duplex adapter.

FO shutter SC/LC
Automatically closing dust protection for SC simplex and LC duplex adapter.

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download

Accessories

  • Accessories

Screws and cage nuts
19" Fixation set M6 incl.
- 4x cage nuts
- 4x screws and rosette (outer diameter 12.5mm)

FO fixation screws GeFu M2.5x6
Fixation screws for metal and Polymer couplings M2.5x6 DIN 7985. The bulk of our couplings are equipped with a clip system. However, for fixation purposes we recommend additional attachment using screws. Please keep this in mind when ordering.

FO dummy plate SC duplex / SC/ LC / ST
Coupling dummy plugs Polymer for closing unused SC duplex/SC simplex and LC duplex/ST break-outs in front panels.

Cable gland M20 or M25
M20 or M25 cable gland for mounting in patch panels and splice boxes.

Catalog page as PDF Download

Download