Splitter

PLC splitter

The PLC splitters from the EasyLan® FTTx program are suitable for signal distributions of 1:2 up to 1:64. Variants with 2 input signals and with signal distributions of 2:4 up to 2:64 are also available on request. All PLC splitters are based on state of the art mono-chip technology to guarantee especially stable output signals. They are all pre-configured with LC-APC or SC-APC connectors.

7HP splitter modules for 3U assembly carrier

As a space saving modular solution, the EasyLan® FTTx system offers 7HP-PLC splitter modules for the installation in 3U assembly carriers. The splitter modules offer SC-APC or LC-Quad-APC inputs and outputs. Possible signal distributions for LC-APC: 1:2, 1:4, 1:8 and 1:16

In addition, 7HP singlemode coupler modules (power splitters) for the distribution of the light output are available. The couplers are also available with LC-APC or SC-APC inputs and outputs.