FO patch cable

FO patch cable singlemode

LED patch cable

- Using the LED detector, the user can illuminate both ends of the cable by pressing a button. The detector can be found in the accessories.
- thermally and mechanically robust in accordance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE
- Simplex and duplex design with the connectors LC, SC, LSH respectively with PC and APC polishing

Standard patch cable

- in simplex and duplex design
- Standard: with the connectors LC, SC, LSH PC and APC
- can be delivered on request with all popular connector types, also with MU or MPO

UniBoot duplex patch cable

- slim bundle loader patch cable
- only as duplex design with LCD and LCD-APC connectors

FO-Patchkabel Multimode

LED patch cable
- Using the LED detector, the user can illuminate both ends of the cable by pressing a button. The detector can be found in the accessories.
- thermally and mechanically robust in accordance with Telcordia GR-326-CORE
- Duplex design with OM3 and OM4 fibers
- Connector: LC, SC or LSH

Standard patch cable
- Duplex design with OM3 and OM4 fibers
- Connector: LC, SC, LSH
- can be delivered on request with all popular connector types, also with MU or MPO.

Uniboot duplex patch cable

- slim bundle loader patch cable
- only available in duplex design for OM3 and OM4 fibers and LCD connectors.